Privacy statement

Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our company. We are taking the protection of your personal data seriously and want you to feel safe and comfortable when visiting our webpages.

Collection and processing of personal data

You can visit the pages of ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. without us requiring any personal data from you. We will only know which IP address accessed which page at what time. This information is analyzed for statistical purposes only; the individual user remains anonymous.

Access data/server log files

ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. collects data on every access to the pages (so-called server log files). This access data includes:

Name of the visited site, file, date and time of the visit, volume of transmitted data, report on successful access, browser type plus version, user’s operating system, referrer URL (previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. uses the log data only for statistical analyses with the purpose of operation, safety and optimization of the website.
However, ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. reserves the right to subsequently examine the log data if there are justified reasons under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to believe the website was used unlawfully.

Contact

When contacting ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. (e.g. via the contact form or email), the information provided by the user is saved for the purpose of processing the request as well as the case of follow-up questions and will be deleted afterwards, unless you have given your consent to a further use.

Integration of third party services and content

It may happen that third party content such as YouTube videos, Google maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites is included in our online content. This always assumes that the providers of such content (hereinafter „third party providers) perceive the users‘ IP address. Without the IP address they cannot send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is needed for the displaying of content. We try to only use such content whose providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the content. However, we cannot influence if third party providers save the IP address e.g. for statistical purposes. As far as we are aware of this we inform our users.

YouTube: We use the so-called „privacy-enhanced mode“ of the provider YouTube in order to embed videos. During this process, a cookie is stored on your computer, which, according to YouTube, does not contain any personal information. For further information on the collection and use of data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Cookies

Cookies are small files allowing to save specific, device-related information on the access device (PC, smartphone or suchlike). On the one hand, they serve the usability of websites and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve the collection of statistical data of the website usage and the possible analysis of such data for the improvement of content. The users can influence the usage of cookies. Most browsers have an option with which the storage of cookies can be limited or completely prevented. However, the usage and in particular the usage comfort may be limited without cookies.

Piwik

This content uses Piwik, an open-source software for statistical analyses of user access.

Piwik uses so called cookies, text files saved on the users‘ PC and allowing the analysis of the website usage. The cookies-generated information on the usage of the content is stored on the provider’s server in Germany. The IP address is immediately anonymized after processing and before storage.

User can prevent the installation of cookies with respective settings in their browser software in which case it might be possible that not all of our website’s functions can be used to their full extent.

Privacy rights – photographs and video footage

We take photographs or film footage at our events, which might be published later on our webpage. In case that we wish to publish a photo or a film later, consent is requested during the event.

Revocation, adjustments, corrections and updates

You can visit the pages of ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. without us requiring any personal data from you. However, in case you wish to contact us or if you have a general concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, you should raise your concern with us in the first instance or directly to the COMMISSION NATIONALE POUR LA PROTECTION DES DONNÉES under https://cnpd.public.lu/fr.html.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data by ECE Real Estate Partners S.à r.l. you can directly contact Jennyfer Nündel, who is also available in case of requests for information, queries or complaints:

jennyfer.nuendel@ece.com

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data by the ECE group please also contact Jennyfer Nündel, who is also available in case of requests for information, queries or complaints:

jennyfer.nuendel@ece.com

PDF-Download: Data-Protection-Policy